Oxford Seminars International Ltd. ("Oxford Seminars") is committed to protecting the privacy and personal information given by customers, staff, and business associates.

To serve you properly, personal information is collected from you and retained, including your name, address, telephone number, email address, and if you enroll for a TESOL/TESL/TEFL course, your credit card account number, expiration date, and credit card name and billing address. If you choose to make use of the Graduate Placement Service, certain personal information may also be shared, with your permission, with schools interested in recruiting English teachers and with placement agencies.

Oxford Seminars will share this information only with its Canadian affiliate for the purpose of providing you with services and/or information you requested. Oxford Seminars will not share or sell any information to any other parties unless written or verbal permission from you is received, or unless required to do so by law. To prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure the correct use of information, appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information collected online have been put into place.

If you wish to review or request changes to your personal information, call 1-800-779-1779.

The Privacy Policy changes from time to time. Be sure to visit this page occasionally to find any updates which may have been made. Oxford Seminars is committed to posting Privacy Policy changes on this page so consumers can stay informed of how information about them is gathered and used. This Privacy Policy is effective as of July 10, 2005.

Your California Privacy Rights:

Oxford Seminars reiterates that it does not share personal information with third parties for direct marketing purposes.  However, the California Civil Code, under Section 1798.83, states that California residents may ask companies with whom they have an established business relationship to provide certain information about the companies' sharing of personal information with third parties for direct marketing purposes.

For more details, contact info@oxfordseminars.com.

Disclosure:

Oxford Seminars International Ltd. discloses several categories of your personal information, including your telephone number and your credit card number, to its Canadian affiliate, Oxford Seminars International Inc. to provide you with services or information you requested. Oxford Seminars International Inc. and Oxford Seminars International Ltd. are the only two affiliated companies bearing the Oxford Seminars brand name.


View Information Package
I've been very pleased with the service from every single representative of Oxford Seminars - C.V., Albany, NY
Copyright © 1992-2014 Oxford Seminars. All rights reserved.